Yorkshire Carpets, Huddersfield

Yorkshire Carpets
39, Fartown Green Road
HD2 1AF Huddersfield
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01484 542321
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
YORKSHIRE CARPETS LTD
Reg. office address
39 FARTOWN GREEN ROAD, FARTOWN, HD2 1AF, HUDDERSFIELD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
06803991
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ROTHERVALE LTD
SIC Code
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Jan 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Carpet Repair, Floor covering, Carpet Retailers, Carpet Shops, Rug Shops, Wallpaper Shops
Products
vinyls, rugs, Vinyl
Services
rug repairs, carpet repairs, Free Estimates
Facilities
free estimates, carpets delivery
Yorkshire Carpets is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Yorkshire Carpets!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 39 Fartown Green Road
    HD2 1AF  Huddersfield
  2. 2 Central Avenue
    HD2 1BT  Huddersfield
  3. 222 Leeds Road
    HD1 6PA  Huddersfield
  4. 125 ST JOHNS ROAD, BIRKBY
    HD1 5EY  Huddersfield
  5. Unit 20 Beck Road
    HD1 5BW  Huddersfield
  6. 60 Lower Viaduct Street
    HD1 6BN  Huddersfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies