Hadfields Bakery Ltd, Huddersfield

2 Reviews
Hadfields Bakery Ltd
Bake House Factory Lane Milnsbridge
HD3 4LY Huddersfield - Emley
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01484 657059
Fax:
01484 644740
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 22 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
LORD HODGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
CROWN CHAMBERS, PRINCES STREET, HG1 1NJ, HARROGATE, North Yorkshire
Company Number
00624126
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/04/2016 - HADFIELDS (BAKERS) LIMITED
SIC Code
10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Date of Incorporation
25 Mar 1959
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Bakery, Baker House, Bread Making, Bakers, Bakery Shops, Bread Manufacturers, Bakery and Confectionery, Bread Manufacture, Bakery Supplies, Bakery and Confectionery Supplies, Confectionery Supplies
Products
Bakery Products, Pastry, Desserts, Cakes
Services
Cake Making
Hadfields Bakery Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

Visited your Slaithwaite shop today, sandwich yummy staff were fab, always make my day when I visit so happy and friendly.

Stuart whitwam

, more than 6 months ago

Visited your shop in Lindley this am about 11o'clock.I purchased a beaf salad on a currant tea cake and an Almond tart,the food was first rate (as usual) and the service immpeccable.A pleasure to visit.Stuart Whitwam

Write a review for Hadfields Bakery Ltd!

Do you know Hadfields Bakery Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry