C M Lau, Huddersfield

9 Reviews
C M Lau
22 Brecon Avenue
HD3 3QF Huddersfield
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01484 657916
Fax:
020 7583 6767

Official Data

Official Name
CM LAU LIMITED
Reg. office address
22 BRECON AVENUE, LINDLEY, HD3 3QF, HUDDERSFIELD, West Yorkshire
Company Number
05637051
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/10/2006 - PREMIER TRAVEL (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Repairs
Services
Washing Machine Repair
C M Lau is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Mr Lau was timely and efficient with same day call out and repair. The handiest man in the business. Thanks Mr Lau

Stephen Taylor

, more than 6 months ago

Simply brilliant. Efficient and very good advice too. Thankyou again for a great service.

more than 6 months ago

Thankyou Mr Lau for fixing our washing machine (on a Sunday and day before Bank Hol). Literally took him 5 mins to sort issue - those silly shirt collar pieces of plastic had come loose!!!! Minimal charge for call out - absolutely brilliant.

Washing Machine

more than 6 months ago

Mr Lau saves the day again! (Parents be warned of Kirby clips in the washing!) Thank you Mr Lau!
#Juliet meeres
Write comment    Report abuse
Comment

by more than 6 months ago

Does Mr Lau fix electric ovens? i think the element has gone and i have ordered one online. Was wondering if he would fit something like this?

You View Property
Mr Lau

, more than 6 months ago

This man is a Washing Machine repairer Genius.... who will save you money and do a good job to boot !!
Mr Lau
#Washing Machine God
Write comment    Report abuse

More reviews
Write a review for C M Lau!

Do you know C M Lau? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Frederick St
    HD4 5QZ  Huddersfield
  2. Unit 1 Silver St
    HD5 9AG  Huddersfield
  3. Chapelfield Mill Elland Rd
    HX6 4DB  Sowerby Bridge
  4. 106 Fairfield Rd
    WF16 9NZ  Heckmondwike
  5. The Enterprise Hub
    BD4 9LX  Bradford
  6. 21 Meadow View
    HD8 9ET  Huddersfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies