BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED, Huddersfield

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  5 h 9 min.
5 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
ST THOMAS ROAD, HD1 3LJ, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
Company Number
04305426
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/03/2002 - WESTERN ELECTRIC (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Date of Incorporation
16 Oct 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Saint Thomas Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD1 3LJ

Description

Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Manufacturers
BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED

4.1 from 5

Good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BROOK CROMPTON UK LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ST THOMAS ROAD
    HD1 3LJ  Huddersfield
    01484 557200
  2. BANK CHAMBERS, MARKET STREET
    HD1 2EW  Huddersfield
  3. 23 SPRINGWOOD HALL GARDENS
    HD1 4HA  Huddersfield
  4. 12 GREENHEAD ROAD
    HD1 4EN  Huddersfield
    01924 261 611
  5. 82 Fitzwilliam Street
    HD1 5BE  Huddersfield
    01484 538211
  6. Unit 2 Westbury Street
    HX5 9AT  Elland
    01422 327532
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies