Boat Bits (Uk) Ltd, Huddersfield

Write review
updated on 06/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 05:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 05:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 01:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 05:00
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 05:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 1 min.
4 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOAT BITS UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
BOAT HOUSE, NORWOOD ROAD, BIRKBY, HD2 2UA, HUDDERSFIELD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
04825550
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/07/2003 - BOAT - BITS (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
08 Jul 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

International Marine Mail Order, Retail and Online Superstore and chandler for all your dinghy, yacht and boat chandlery, clothing, spars and sails


Keywords:
Outdoor & Sporting Goods Company, Retail Shops, Marine Equipment, Marine Supply Store, Marine Supplies, Chandlers, Boat Equipment and Accessories, Dinghy, Boat Equipment, Yachts, Boats, Services, Classes, Department Store, Products, Sailing, World, Offering, Boats and Yachts
Products
Accessories
Boat Bits (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Boat Bits (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 53/55A Norman Road
    HD2 2UE  Huddersfield
    07786910471
  2. 1 Grimscar Avenue
    HD2 2TY  Huddersfield
    01484 425528
  3. 3 Poplar Street, Birkby Huddersfield
    HD2 2PA  Birkby
    01484 559274
  4. 3 Wheathouse Rd
    HD2 2UN  Huddersfield
    01484 514523
  5. Bradford Road
    HD2 2JX  Huddersfield
    01484 421782
  6. Unit 2 Castlemoor Retail Park
    HD1 5DG  Huddersfield
    01484 549710
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies